10 Washington St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Washington St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $109,240, approximately $79 per square foot. 10 Washington St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Bought by
Scruggs Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Bought by
Scruggs Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scruggs Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Scruggs Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $28,640 | $4,200 | $24,440 |
| 2024 | $995 | $28,640 | $4,200 | $24,440 |
| 2023 | $989 | $25,990 | $3,150 | $22,840 |
| 2022 | $988 | $25,990 | $3,150 | $22,840 |
| 2021 | $989 | $25,990 | $3,150 | $22,840 |
| 2020 | $765 | $19,500 | $2,630 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $785 | $19,500 | $2,630 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $774 | $19,500 | $2,630 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $642 | $16,200 | $2,630 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $637 | $16,200 | $2,630 | $13,570 |
| 2015 | $631 | $16,200 | $2,630 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $804 | $20,380 | $2,630 | $17,750 |
| 2013 | $768 | $20,380 | $2,630 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map