114

Recently Sold Willard, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $54,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    105 W Maple St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,030

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taylor Danhoff-Donnamiller

    105 W Maple St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /16

    $129,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14 E Laurel St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,461

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sexton Danhoff-Donnamiller

    14 E Laurel St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /24

    $146,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    414 Park St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,883

    Last Listing Agent Ed Adams Danhoff-Donnamiller

    414 Park St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3421 Ohio 103, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,178

    Last Listing Agent Ed Adams Danhoff-Donnamiller

    3421 Ohio 103, Willard, OH 44890
  • /2

    $424,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Egypt Rd, Willard, OH 44890

    • Land
    • 40.96 Acres
    • $10,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Danhoff Danhoff-Donnamiller

    0 Egypt Rd, Willard, OH 44890
  • /2

    $259,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    31 Wedgewood Dr, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Studer Clinton Castle Realty

    31 Wedgewood Dr, Willard, OH 44890
  • /27

    $196,550 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    620 Dale Ave, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,426

    Last Listing Agent Eric Donnamiller Danhoff-Donnamiller

    620 Dale Ave, Willard, OH 44890
  • /12

    $112,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    517 W Maple St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,468

    Last Listing Agent Scott Myers Mike Myers Realty, Inc.

    517 W Maple St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /13

    $163,250 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    411 Euclid St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,500

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Younger Clinton Castle Realty

    411 Euclid St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /18

    $129,990 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    317 Dale Ave, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,435

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stiert RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    317 Dale Ave, Willard, OH 44890
  • /22

    $146,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    531 S Main St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,892

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barnett Danhoff-Donnamiller

    531 S Main St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    566 Lake Shore Dr, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,409

    Last Listing Agent Donald Danhoff Danhoff-Donnamiller

    566 Lake Shore Dr, Willard, OH 44890
  • /30

    $157,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    402 W Pearl St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,345

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Jones Sluss Realty Company

    402 W Pearl St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /16

    $124,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4360 W Townline Road 12, Willard, OH 44890

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,333

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Bowman Howard Hanna

    4360 W Townline Road 12, Willard, OH 44890
  • /16

    $71,100 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    108 Spring St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,891

    Last Listing Agent Jessecia Nayotl Russell Real Estate Services

    108 Spring St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /12

    $47,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4357 W Townline Road 12, Willard, OH 44890

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $9,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Campbell Simply Better Realty, LLC

    4357 W Townline Road 12, Willard, OH 44890
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    796 Us Hwy 224, Willard, OH 44890

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,513

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moll Danhoff-Donnamiller Realty

    796 Us Hwy 224, Willard, OH 44890
  • /63

    $366,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    607 Linden Ln, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,640

    Last Listing Agent Eric Danhoff Danhoff-Donnamiller

    607 Linden Ln, Willard, OH 44890
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1424 Conwell Ave, Willard, OH 44890

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $75,243 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barnett Danhoff-Donnamiller

    1424 Conwell Ave, Willard, OH 44890
  • /36

    $42,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3265 Neal Zick Rd Unit 1, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Danhoff Danhoff-Donnamiller

    3265 Neal Zick Rd Unit 1, Willard, OH 44890
  • /24

    $110,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    406 W Emerald St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,843

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fishbaugh Sluss Realty Company

    406 W Emerald St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /27

    $130,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3392 Austin Dr, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,504

    Last Listing Agent Donald Danhoff Danhoff-Donnamiller

    3392 Austin Dr, Willard, OH 44890
  • /15

    $134,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    405 W Maple St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,294

    Last Listing Agent Ed Adams Danhoff-Donnamiller

    405 W Maple St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /44

    $550,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3095 Liberty Rd, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,000

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fishbaugh Sluss Realty Company

    3095 Liberty Rd, Willard, OH 44890
  • /43

    $430,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2477 Snyder Rd, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,263

    Last Listing Agent Anna Sparks Russell Real Estate Services

    2477 Snyder Rd, Willard, OH 44890
  • /26

    $148,400 Sold May 29, 2025

    635 Dale Ave, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,262

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mckown Danhoff-Donnamiller

    635 Dale Ave, Willard, OH 44890
  • /41

    $289,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2 Timothy Ave, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,075

    Last Listing Agent Donald Danhoff Danhoff-Donnamiller

    2 Timothy Ave, Willard, OH 44890
  • /27

    $142,100 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    702 Euclid St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,781

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barnett Danhoff-Donnamiller

    702 Euclid St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /50

    $377,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4273 Old State Rd, Willard, OH 44890

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,919

    Last Listing Agent Carla Tessari Russell Real Estate Services

    4273 Old State Rd, Willard, OH 44890
  • /31

    $177,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    725 S Myrtle Ave, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,784

    Last Listing Agent Ed Adams Danhoff-Donnamiller

    725 S Myrtle Ave, Willard, OH 44890
  • /33

    $610,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    685 Timothy Dr, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,674

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fishbaugh Sluss Realty

    685 Timothy Dr, Willard, OH 44890
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    570 Butte St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,102

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fishbaugh Sluss Realty Company

    570 Butte St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /29

    $142,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6 Wedgewood Dr, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,318

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate-Ashlan

    6 Wedgewood Dr, Willard, OH 44890
  • /42

    $240,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    925 Tamarack Dr, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $232,134

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stover-Mahon Sluss Realty Company

    925 Tamarack Dr, Willard, OH 44890
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    424 N Ridge Rd, Willard, OH 44890

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,469

    Last Listing Agent John Donahue Put-in-Bay Island Real Estate

    424 N Ridge Rd, Willard, OH 44890
  • /2

    $446,340 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 U S 224, Willard, OH 44890

    • Land
    • 29.76 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Steinmetz Clinton Castle Realty

    0 U S 224, Willard, OH 44890
  • /8

    $54,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4365 N Greenfield Rd, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,659

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fraelich BHHS Professional Realty

    4365 N Greenfield Rd, Willard, OH 44890
  • /24

    $135,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    655 Spangler St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,006

    Last Listing Agent Adam Price REACH Realty

    655 Spangler St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /2

    $388,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3921 Walnut Rd, Willard, OH 44890

    • Land
    • 23.46 Acres
    • $16,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Steinmetz Clinton Castle Realty

    3921 Walnut Rd, Willard, OH 44890
  • /27

    $169,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11 W Howard St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,667

    Last Listing Agent Eric Donnamiller Danhoff-Donnamiller

    11 W Howard St, Willard, OH 44890

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Willard, OH?
Homes for sale in Willard, OH have an average home price of $178,660.
What is the average time to sell a house in Willard, OH?
The houses for sale in Willard, OH spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Willard, OH?
There are 11 active homes for sale in Willard, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Willard, OH?
131 homes have sold in Willard, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Willard, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$149,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$154,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$69,300
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$146,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$112
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
131
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$161,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home