10 Wayside Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $992,027 - $1,130,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wayside Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,073,507, approximately $412 per square foot. 10 Wayside Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Levine Joan
Bought by
10 Wayside Lane Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Wayside Lane Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,098 | $919,900 | $361,800 | $558,100 |
| 2024 | $8,893 | $892,000 | $347,900 | $544,100 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $812,700 | $347,900 | $464,800 |
| 2022 | $8,283 | $729,800 | $331,300 | $398,500 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $662,800 | $301,200 | $361,600 |
| 2020 | $7,734 | $632,400 | $286,900 | $345,500 |
| 2019 | $7,673 | $618,800 | $260,700 | $358,100 |
| 2018 | $7,402 | $596,000 | $250,700 | $345,300 |
| 2017 | $7,481 | $584,900 | $245,800 | $339,100 |
| 2016 | $7,301 | $570,800 | $239,800 | $331,000 |
| 2015 | $7,123 | $555,600 | $232,900 | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map