10 Wellington Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $485,384 - $518,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,017
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wellington Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $499,846, approximately $124 per square foot. 10 Wellington Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Varner Mary E and Wilkerson Mary E
Bought by
Wendorff Samuel L and Wendorff Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,824
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$263,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Wilkerson Charles W
Bought by
Wilkerson Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Bought by
Wilkerson Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1989
Bought by
Woodis James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Bought by
Morrison Charles D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Evergreen Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendorff Samuel L | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Wilkerson Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Wilkerson Charles W | $167,000 | -- | |
| Woodis James L | $157,500 | -- | |
| Morrison Charles D | $19,500 | -- | |
| Evergreen Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendorff Samuel L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $88,025 | $12,500 | $75,525 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $88,025 | $12,500 | $75,525 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $88,350 | $12,500 | $75,850 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $60,575 | $6,825 | $53,750 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $60,575 | $6,825 | $53,750 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $60,575 | $6,825 | $53,750 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $57,000 | $6,825 | $50,175 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $55,050 | $6,825 | $48,225 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $55,050 | $6,825 | $48,225 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $55,050 | $6,825 | $48,225 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $55,050 | $6,825 | $48,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map