NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Wharf St Bluffton, SC 29910

Estimated Value: $748,000 - $972,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,795 Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2022

Last sale price $767,900 $428 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,944 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Bluffton High School Rated A
  • Screened Porch
  • 5-minute walk to Oak Grove Park

About This Home

As of June 2022

Gorgeous home built in 2018 with too many upgrades to describe. Located just down the street from the Bluffton Oyster Factory and walking/golf cart distance to all of Downtown Bluffton and the May River, this house offers two stories, 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, screened in porch, metal roof, fireplace, stainless steel appliances and much more. There are many custom finishes and room for a garage/mother-in law suite. Perfect for owner occupants or as a rental (long or short term).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MLS NON

NOT IN MLS Listed on: 06/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Newton

The HomesFinder Realty Group License #115693

The HomesFinder Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,523

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,795 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R610-039-00a-0370-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,523

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Ownership: No
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Metal
  • Structure Type: 1Day-10Years
  • Keywords Family Room: Yes
  • Keywords Formal Dining Room: No
  • Keywords Fireplace: Yes
  • Keywords GarageCarport: None
  • Keywords Waterfront: None
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description Bank Owned: No
  • General Property Description Short Sale: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Style:Two Story: Yes
  • Exterior Extras Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Extras Storage: Yes
  • Dining KitDinCombo: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric3: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dishwasher: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Microwave: Yes
  • WaterSewer:Public Water: Yes
  • General Property Description Dock Permits in Hand: No
  • Construction Hardi Plank: Yes
  • Roofing:Metal: Yes
  • Exterior Extras Irrigation System: Yes
  • Exterior Extras Screened Porch: Yes
  • Dining LivDinCombo: Yes
  • Other Rooms Master Bedroom 1st Flr: Yes
  • Walls:Sheet Rock: Yes
  • Fireplace One: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dryer: Yes
  • Water Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Floors Laminate Floors: Yes
  • Dryer Connection Electric: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment FireplaceEquipment: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate Floors
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas4: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Crawl: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Hardi Plank
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Rain Gutters, Irrigation System, Screened Porch

• Zoning: Mixed Use
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R610-039-00a-0370-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5523.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Gerczak Tiffany Rose
Bought by
Pritsios Family Revocable Trust and Dunaway
Current Estimated Value
$884,882

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 11, 2022
List Price
$774,900
Sold Price
$767,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-0.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pritsios Family Revocable Trust $855,000 None Listed On Document
Gerczak Tiffany Rose $767,900 None Listed On Document
Strife Clarence John $75,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Sold $767,900 -0.9% $428 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Sale $774,900 -- $432 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,700 $51,300 $0 $0
2024 $14,700 $29,470 $0 $0
2023 $4,792 $29,472 $5,912 $23,560
2022 $5,625 $12,508 $3,112 $9,396
2021 $5,382 $18,760 $0 $0
2020 $5,368 $18,760 $0 $0
2019 $5,235 $18,760 $0 $0
2018 $1,235 $4,670 $0 $0
2017 -- $2,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 176575

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R610-039-00A-0370-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.