Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Major
Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry
(603) 327-7839
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $739,478
Welcome to this stunning Colonial home, beautifully situated on 2 acres in a highly desirable neighborhood. With three levels of finished living space, this expansive property offers room to spread out and enjoy. The fully fenced yard is perfect for pets, gatherings, summer cookouts, or relaxing in your private outdoor oasis—and for those looking for a touch of country charm, the chickens and coop are even up for adoption! Inside, the first floor features a dedicated office with French doors, a front-to-back living room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, a spacious kitchen with new appliances, and a formal dining room with hardwood flooring. This level also includes a half bath with laundry and sliders that open onto a private deck overlooking the yard. Upstairs, you'll find a luxurious primary suite complete with a soaking tub and walk-in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and an updated full bath. The third level offers versatile space that can be used as a media room, guest bedroom, home gym, playroom, or additional office—whatever fits your lifestyle. Located with easy access to shopping in both Massachusetts and New Hampshire, and just a short drive to the mountains or the ocean, this exceptional home is ready for its next chapter. Open for offers—don’t miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry License #064746 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Justin M | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Justin M | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Godfrey Daniel | $375,000 | -- | |
| Godfrey Daniel | $375,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Cyr Edmund | $409,900 | -- | |
| Cyr Edmund F | $409,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Daniel | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fhlmc | $165,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cyr Edmund F | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cyr Edmund F | $368,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $690,000 | +4.6% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $659,900 | +76.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Sold | $375,000 | -10.5% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,824 | $716,400 | $166,100 | $550,300 |
| 2024 | $11,899 | $716,400 | $166,100 | $550,300 |
| 2023 | $11,305 | $716,400 | $166,100 | $550,300 |
| 2022 | $10,612 | $467,300 | $97,800 | $369,500 |
| 2020 | $9,763 | $467,600 | $97,800 | $369,800 |
| 2019 | $10,287 | $467,600 | $97,800 | $369,800 |
| 2018 | $5,857 | $467,600 | $97,800 | $369,800 |
| 2017 | $10,065 | $390,400 | $88,400 | $302,000 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $390,400 | $88,400 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $10,127 | $390,400 | $88,400 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $9,846 | $390,400 | $88,400 | $302,000 |
| 2013 | $9,479 | $390,400 | $88,400 | $302,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Major
Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry
(603) 327-7839
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Cormier
Arris Realty
(603) 966-3409
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patrick Houghton
Houghton Properties
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5037781
APN: KNGS-000007-000008-000004-R000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.