10 Windaway Rd Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Windaway Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $469,390, approximately $453 per square foot. 10 Windaway Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1973
Bought by
Andrews Gordon J and Andrews Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Gordon J | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Gordon J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $240,240 | $81,340 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $240,240 | $81,340 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $240,240 | $81,340 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $4,834 | $171,300 | $87,600 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $171,300 | $87,600 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $171,300 | $87,600 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $171,300 | $87,600 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $171,300 | $87,600 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $163,600 | $83,400 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $163,600 | $83,400 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $163,600 | $83,400 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $163,600 | $83,400 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map