10 Windmill Dr Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,216,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Windmill Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,174,281, approximately $422 per square foot. 10 Windmill Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Josiah Haynes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Conley Charlotte C
Bought by
Pope Bradford J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Gordon George M and Gordon Kathy L
Bought by
Conley Charlotte C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Hollings Derrick O
Bought by
Gordon George M and Gordon Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1989
Sold by
Hebb M James
Bought by
Hollings Derrick O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Bradford J | $602,000 | -- | |
| Conley Charlotte C | $435,000 | -- | |
| Gordon George M | $353,000 | -- | |
| Hollings Derrick O | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollings Derrick O | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Hollings Derrick O | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Pope Bradford J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley Charlotte C | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,250 | $1,041,700 | $452,300 | $589,400 |
| 2024 | $14,765 | $1,010,600 | $439,000 | $571,600 |
| 2023 | $14,570 | $923,900 | $406,400 | $517,500 |
| 2022 | $13,272 | $735,300 | $372,700 | $362,600 |
| 2021 | $12,874 | $683,700 | $372,700 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $12,614 | $683,700 | $372,700 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $12,245 | $683,700 | $372,700 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $11,638 | $649,100 | $392,300 | $256,800 |
| 2017 | $11,142 | $628,100 | $387,600 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $10,723 | $602,400 | $372,700 | $229,700 |
| 2015 | $10,041 | $570,500 | $340,300 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | $10,046 | $557,200 | $330,200 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map