237 North Rd Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 North Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $906,501, approximately $460 per square foot. 237 North Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Josiah Haynes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Gargill Catherine W
Bought by
Morabito Sheila M and Morabito Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$188,604
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$717,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Sadowski Bertha
Bought by
Fdc Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Resnick Lloyd and Resnick Judith A
Bought by
Gargill Catherine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morabito Sheila M | $450,000 | -- | |
| Fdc Corp | $300,000 | -- | |
| Gargill Catherine W | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morabito Sheila M | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gargill Catherine W | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gargill Catherine W | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gargill Catherine W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,539 | $719,900 | $361,900 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | $10,152 | $694,900 | $351,200 | $343,700 |
| 2023 | $9,852 | $624,700 | $337,500 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $9,568 | $530,100 | $309,800 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $9,306 | $494,200 | $309,800 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $9,118 | $494,200 | $309,800 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | $494,200 | $309,800 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $8,397 | $468,300 | $300,300 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $8,357 | $471,100 | $297,200 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $8,092 | $454,600 | $285,800 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $7,700 | $437,500 | $272,200 | $165,300 |
| 2014 | $7,683 | $426,100 | $264,200 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map