10 Windsor Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Windsor Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $248,662, approximately $213 per square foot. 10 Windsor Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Secty Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Dinh Phong Xuah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,725
Outstanding Balance
$24,868
Interest Rate
8.19%
Estimated Equity
$223,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Phong Xuah | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinh Phong Xuah | $71,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $226,300 | $70,000 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $211,200 | $70,000 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $187,200 | $60,000 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $173,500 | $50,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $140,900 | $45,000 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $131,600 | $39,600 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $131,700 | $39,600 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $127,700 | $39,600 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $124,800 | $39,600 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map