NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $496,000 - $536,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,413 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2023

Last sale price $440,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,109 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Don't miss this incredibly charming, well-maintained Bungalow with a large private fenced backyard. Enjoy single level living plus bonus loft room. Sun-filled open-concept dining & living room separated by time-period pillars boasts gorgeous hardwood floors. The recently painted kitchen & cabinets create a cozy environment for entertaining w/ stainless steel appliances & custom built ins. This home features 2 large bedrooms and a full updated bath all on the first floor. The bonus room upstairs provides space for guests, an office or a playroom you decide! Unwind in the three-season porch - perfect for summer morning and fall afternoon coffee/tea time. The mudroom off the kitchen adds plenty of storage for coats/shoes. Level fenced in backyard provides privacy and space for outdoor fun! Tucked away yet convenient to highways and shopping. Nothing to do but move right in! Offer deadline 1/31 by 1:00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Perkins

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/25/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,231

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,413 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Custom Closet System
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

• No Cooling
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00047 / 00147
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00514 B:00147 L:00047,2039394

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,231

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Hookup, Sun Room, Bonus Room, Mud Room
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater,Tankless Water Heater, Utility Connections for Electric Range, Utility Connections for Electric Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access
  • Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 1413
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN2314
  • MAIN SO: AN6692

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Electric Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:00514 B:00147 L:00047,2039394
  • Zoning: RG
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7501
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4231
  • Tax Block: 00147
  • Tax Lot: 00047

Listed on
Jan 25, 2023
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
10.03%
Views
186
Current Estimated Value
$509,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,394
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,593

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2020
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Gilfeather Jodie R
Bought by
Wise Jodie R and Wise Jeffrey D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,900
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Broom Wendy and Carsten Russ
Bought by
Gilfeather Jodie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Callahan Mark and Callahan Marianna V
Bought by
Broom Wendy and Russ Carsten

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ou Bunnoeun $440,000 None Available
Perkins Andrea $380,000 None Available
Wise Jodie R -- --
Wise Jodie -- --
Wise Jodie R -- --
Gilfeather Jodie $232,000 --
Gilfeather Jodie R $232,000 --
Gilfeather Jodie R $232,000 --
Broom Wendy $274,211 --
Broom Wendy Jane $274,211 --
Callahan Mark $147,500 --
Callahan Mark W $147,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ou Bunnoeun $345,000
Closed Ou Bunnoeun $345,000
Previous Owner Perkins Andrea $304,000
Previous Owner Callahan Mark W $30,600
Previous Owner Wise Jodie R $210,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Sold $440,000 +10.0% $311 / Sq Ft
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 For Sale $399,900 +5.2% $283 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Sold $380,000 +2.7% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2020 10/30/20 For Sale $369,900 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,645 $439,000 $199,800 $239,200
2024 $4,577 $421,500 $182,300 $239,200
2023 $4,382 $374,500 $162,000 $212,500
2022 $4,231 $324,200 $128,300 $195,900
2021 $4,004 $303,600 $121,500 $182,100
2020 $3,895 $289,800 $121,500 $168,300
2019 $3,618 $255,000 $114,800 $140,200
2018 $3,406 $238,700 $108,000 $130,700
2017 $3,315 $226,300 $108,000 $118,300
2016 $3,069 $207,200 $94,500 $112,700
2015 $2,973 $203,600 $94,500 $109,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73073542

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: METH-000514-000147-000047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.