Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Koontz-Daher
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies
(978) 265-8456
7 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $560,221 - $617,000
Charming 3 bedroom home with oversized 2 car detached garage with added storage. Enjoy summer in your hot tub overlooking a beautiful level, private yard. Open concept large kitchen leads to formal dining area with built ins and specious 14' x 14' sf living room area. First floor office/den with 3/4 shower. Sunroom with separate heating zone. 3 bedrooms and full bath on 2nd floor. Magnificent back yard! SHOWINGS ONLY AT OPEN HOUSES ON FRIDAY 4-6 AND SATURDAY 2-4.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies Listed on: 05/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Kenneth C | $235,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Michael W | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Michael W | $189,420 | |
| Closed | Callahan Michael W | $215,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | $490,000 | +6.8% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $486,100 | $204,900 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $468,200 | $186,900 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $406,900 | $166,200 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $339,100 | $131,500 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $317,100 | $124,600 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $311,800 | $124,600 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $286,800 | $117,700 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $272,300 | $110,800 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $256,400 | $110,800 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $229,300 | $96,900 | $132,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Koontz-Daher
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies
(978) 265-8456
7 in this area
170 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kevin Chiverton
Cameron Prestige, LLC
(617) 959-3202
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72830145
APN: TOPS M:0068 B:0045 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.