10 Winter St Salem, MA 01970
Salem Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Winter St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $578,955, approximately $420 per square foot. 10 Winter St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Carlton Elementary School, Saltonstall School, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Kautz-Mills Julie
Bought by
Elliott Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Mclean James A and Mclean Julianne B
Bought by
Mills Julie Kautz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Jason R | $305,000 | -- | |
| Mills Julie Kautz | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Julie Kautz | $227,200 | |