11 Oliver St Unit 3 Salem, MA 01970
Salem Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $493,509
1
Bed
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Oliver St Unit 3, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $454,627, approximately $551 per square foot. 11 Oliver St Unit 3 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Carlton Elementary School, Saltonstall School, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Wilhelmy Geoffrey and Wilhelmy Kathleen
Bought by
Silbert Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,523
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Mclean Winston and Mclean Mary B
Bought by
Grover Amy A and Grover Scott M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Mclean Mary B
Bought by
Mclean Winston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silbert Hannah | $502,013 | None Available | |
| Silbert Hannah | $502,013 | None Available | |
| Silbert Hannah | $502,013 | None Available | |
| Grover Amy A | $245,000 | -- | |
| Grover Amy A | $245,000 | -- | |