10 Wisteria Ln Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $583,203 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wisteria Ln, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $649,051, approximately $322 per square foot. 10 Wisteria Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Millette Mark
Bought by
Millette Fanous and Millette Millette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Somerset Homes Llc
Bought by
Millette Mark and Fanoas Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millette Fanous | -- | -- | |
| Millette Mark | $440,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Millette Mark | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millette Mark | $347,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Millette Mark | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millette Mark | $363,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,429 | $360,080 | $84,980 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $8,149 | $360,080 | $84,980 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $7,967 | $278,460 | $84,910 | $193,550 |
| 2022 | $7,967 | $278,460 | $84,910 | $193,550 |
| 2021 | $7,975 | $278,460 | $84,910 | $193,550 |
| 2020 | $7,975 | $278,460 | $84,910 | $193,550 |
| 2019 | $7,997 | $278,460 | $84,910 | $193,550 |
| 2018 | $8,193 | $279,440 | $79,730 | $199,710 |
| 2017 | $8,073 | $279,440 | $79,730 | $199,710 |
| 2016 | $7,880 | $279,440 | $79,730 | $199,710 |
| 2015 | $7,763 | $279,440 | $79,730 | $199,710 |
| 2014 | $7,578 | $279,440 | $79,730 | $199,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map