10 Wixted Ave Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $562,397 - $831,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wixted Ave, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $654,599, approximately $236 per square foot. 10 Wixted Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1979
Bought by
Macgregor Thomas R and Macgregor Linda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgregor Thomas R | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,647 | $266,000 | $62,510 | $203,490 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $266,000 | $62,510 | $203,490 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $266,000 | $62,510 | $203,490 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $204,600 | $67,300 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $204,600 | $67,300 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $5,647 | $204,600 | $67,300 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $5,647 | $204,600 | $67,300 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $5,647 | $204,600 | $67,300 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $188,200 | $64,100 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $188,200 | $64,100 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $5,319 | $188,200 | $64,100 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $5,194 | $188,200 | $64,100 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map