10 Woodleaf Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,975 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Woodleaf, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $866,744, approximately $675 per square foot. 10 Woodleaf is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Lae Chung
Bought by
Chung Family Trust and Chung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Hensley Marjorie L
Bought by
Chung Byung Lae and Chung Hae Sook
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chung Byung Lae | $385,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $493,248 | $386,154 | $107,094 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $483,577 | $378,582 | $104,995 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $474,096 | $371,159 | $102,937 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $464,800 | $363,881 | $100,919 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $455,687 | $356,746 | $98,941 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $451,015 | $353,088 | $97,927 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $442,172 | $346,165 | $96,007 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $433,502 | $339,377 | $94,125 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $425,002 | $332,722 | $92,280 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $416,669 | $326,198 | $90,471 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $410,411 | $321,298 | $89,113 |
| 2014 | $4,222 | $402,372 | $315,004 | $87,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map