10 Work Ave Monterey, CA 93940
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $894,732
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Work Ave, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $841,683, approximately $619 per square foot. 10 Work Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Sherry L
Bought by
Finn Irene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Irene A | $389,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finn Irene A | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $574,674 | $369,329 | $205,345 |
| 2024 | $6,004 | $563,407 | $362,088 | $201,319 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $552,361 | $354,989 | $197,372 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $541,531 | $348,029 | $193,502 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $530,913 | $341,205 | $189,708 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $525,470 | $337,707 | $187,763 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $515,168 | $331,086 | $184,082 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $505,068 | $324,595 | $180,473 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $495,166 | $318,231 | $176,935 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $485,458 | $311,992 | $173,466 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $435,000 | $280,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $434,000 | $279,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map