10 Young Rd Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Young Rd, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $204,520, approximately $169 per square foot. 10 Young Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, St. Margaret Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Maurisak Amy Jean and Maurisak Joseph David
Bought by
Forshee Misty M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,194
Outstanding Balance
$135,361
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,159
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forshee Misty M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forshee Misty M | $139,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $9,184 | $1,310 | $7,874 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $16,113 | $1,679 | $14,434 |
| 2023 | $950 | $12,691 | $1,679 | $11,012 |
| 2022 | $929 | $10,455 | $918 | $9,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map