NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 11th St Acton, ME 04001

Estimated Value: $1,043,997 - $1,156,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,325 Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2017

Last sale price $630,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,611 / mo

270 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 235 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deep Water Access
  • Deck
  • Docks
  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2017

Boasting nearly an acre w/ 235' of sparkling frontage on Mousam Lake, this unique home overlooks exquisitely landscaped grounds w/ the sound of water lapping onto the shore. 3 BR provide ample space for family & friends, LR w/ gas-log fireplace & sliding doors opens onto covered porch; MBR en suite also w/ sliding doors opening onto covered porch. Formal DR, gourmet KIT w/ granite counters & skylights, private guest BR en suite upstairs & one more bedroom/study. 2-car garage, too. Private sandy beach, too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elias Thomas

Exit Key Real Estate Listed on: 09/07/2016

Co-Listed By

Jane Thomas

Exit Key Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Elias Thomas

Exit Key Real Estate Listed on: 09/07/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,530

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • 235 Feet of Waterfront

Interior Spaces

  • 2,325 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 003
  • Assessor Parcel Number ACTN-000147-000000-000003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,530

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.99
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Water Body Name: Mousam
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-636-2222
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Sanford, ME or Wakefield, NH, follow Route 109, turn onto Eleventh Street, go straight ahead to property, located on lakefront.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2325.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 270.97
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.99
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 4.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 2325.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: Yes
  • Water Info:Water View2: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Kitchen Countertop:Granite: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Amenities:_one_st Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Amenities:Walk-in Closets: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:_two_ Car: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Full Bath7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Walk-in Closet6: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Office:Office: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:Full Bath: Yes
  • Amenities:_one_st Floor Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Skylight20: Yes
  • Roads:Dead End: Yes
  • Roads:GravelDirt: Yes
  • Water Info:Waterfront Amount -: 235.0
  • Water Info:Water Frontage Owned -: 235.0
  • Recreational Water:Waterfront Deep: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Property Information:_two_ Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • View:Scenic: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Dock: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:BalconyDeck6: Yes
  • Washer/Dryer Other Location: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Exterior Only: Yes
  • Cooling:AC Units: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Vaulted Ceiling12: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Boat Mooring: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Vaulted Ceiling15: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Separate Shower6: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Gas Fireplace5: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Built-Ins14: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Jetted Tub6: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Formal: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Information # Fireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Sump Pump, Exterior Only
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub, Pantry, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Other
  • View: Scenic
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Cooling: A/C Units, Multi Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Hot Water, Forced Air, Baseboard

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43124.4
  • Parcel #: ACTN-000147-000000-000003
  • Zoning: Shoreland

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6530.0
  • Tax Lot: 003
  • Tax Year: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2016
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$1,099,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$469,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Sold $630,000 -3.1% $271 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2016 09/07/16 For Sale $649,900 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,940 $1,239,956 $799,250 $440,706
2024 $8,766 $1,239,956 $799,250 $440,706
2023 $7,998 $1,239,956 $799,250 $440,706
2022 $6,936 $580,445 $312,069 $268,376
2021 $6,936 $580,445 $312,069 $268,376
2020 $6,994 $580,445 $312,069 $268,376
2019 $6,994 $580,445 $312,069 $268,376
2018 $6,994 $580,445 $312,069 $268,376
2017 $6,907 $580,445 $312,069 $268,376
2016 $6,530 $580,445 $312,069 $268,376
2015 $6,813 $589,876 $321,500 $268,376
2014 -- $589,876 $321,500 $268,376
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1281465

Maine Listings

APN: ACTN-000147-000000-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.