100 1st Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 1st Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $238,320, approximately $141 per square foot. 100 1st Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Siemonsma Earl P and Siemonsma Nicole A
Bought by
Wuertz Rachel Ann and Walz Nathan Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Outstanding Balance
$130,306
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Siemonsma Earl P and Siemonsma Nicole A
Bought by
Siemonsma Earl P and Siemonsma Nicole A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuertz Rachel Ann | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Siemonsma Earl P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wuertz Rachel Ann | $152,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $184,600 | $27,700 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $170,600 | $27,700 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $145,300 | $20,700 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $122,800 | $12,200 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $105,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $93,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $986 | $88,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $80,960 | $9,900 | $71,060 |
| 2016 | $996 | $80,960 | $9,900 | $71,060 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $82,667 | $9,900 | $72,767 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,667 | $9,900 | $72,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map