Seller's Agent in 2025
Tasha Lamkin-Dameron
Simply Real Estate LLC
(985) 320-3523
11 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $314,166
Discover this stunning home located in the Woodbridge subdivision! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts an open floor plan filled with all the modern features you're seeking. Soaring ceilings and custom details create a truly inviting atmosphere—it's a must-see! Ideally situated near SLU and SLU Lab School, with convenient access to all that Hammond has to offer. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a spacious, fully fenced backyard and a massive covered porch—perfect for entertaining family and friends. The large rooms, stunning cabinetry throughout, and no-carpet flooring add to the home's appeal, providing both style and practicality. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity! Call today for more information and make this gorgeous home yours before it's gone! Home features a whole house generator!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Simply Real Estate LLC License #995685504 Listed on: 07/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oflynn Ethan D | $300,000 | Elite Title | |
| Franklin Colton Gill | $290,000 | Elite Title Solutions Llc | |
| Anthon Investments Llc | $230,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oflynn Ethan D | $306,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Colton Gill | $242,091 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -3.2% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $309,999 | -1.6% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $314,999 | +6.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | +37.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $25,384 | $2,160 | $23,224 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $25,384 | $2,160 | $23,224 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $25,469 | $2,000 | $23,469 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $18,534 | $1,680 | $16,854 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $18,534 | $1,680 | $16,854 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $18,534 | $1,680 | $16,854 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $18,534 | $1,680 | $16,854 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $18,534 | $1,680 | $16,854 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $18,534 | $1,680 | $16,854 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $18,534 | $1,680 | $16,854 |
| 2015 | $760 | $19,061 | $1,680 | $17,381 |
| 2014 | $689 | $19,061 | $1,680 | $17,381 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tasha Lamkin-Dameron
Simply Real Estate LLC
(985) 320-3523
11 in this area
147 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
SARAH WHITE
Keller Williams Realty Services
(985) 727-7000
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacey Levin
Keller Williams Realty Services
(504) 352-9729
14 in this area
244 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
NON-MLS MEMBER
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
ANDREW RECOTTA
Keller Williams Realty Services
(985) 727-7000
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2512188
APN: 05203902
Ask me questions while you tour the home.