Section Image

Eric Davis

Geaux South Realty LLC
124 Closed Sales
$30M Total Value
$134K - $575K Price Range
$241.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Eric

Eric is known for his extensive market knowledge and his unmatched devotion to clients, Eric's success is based almost exclusively on positive referrals. First time home buyers to Investors, he earns the respect of his clients by working tirelessly on their behalf and by always offering them candid advice.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Mobile Homes, Townhouse, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 13
Total Value $3,005,199
Average Sale Price $231,169
Price Range $30K - $390K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 18
Total Value $4,787,699
Average Sale Price $265,983
Price Range $22K - $575K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 25
Total Value $6,576,099
Average Sale Price $263,044
Price Range $30K - $490K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 31
Total Value $7,400,299
Average Sale Price $238,719
Price Range $22K - $575K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 61
Total Value $15,046,398
Average Sale Price $246,662
Price Range $17K - $490K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 63
Total Value $14,940,484
Average Sale Price $237,151
Price Range $22K - $575K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Eric's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Short Sales, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Distressed Properties, Foreclosures
Agent License: Louisiana #995713682

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Eric Davis, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Eric Davis sold in Hammond, LA?

What is Eric Davis's track record representing buyers?

What is Eric Davis's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Eric Davis serve?

How can I contact Eric Davis?

Agent Photo

Eric Davis