100 Abrozo Ct Unit 1 Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Abrozo Ct Unit 1, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $769,977, approximately $345 per square foot. 100 Abrozo Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Swartz Maureen and Swartz James
Bought by
Sanchez Lanette R and Lanette R Sanchez Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Flynn Ronald R and Flynn Rosalyn J
Bought by
Hallen Michael E and Michael E Hallen 2002 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Flynn Ronald R and Flynn Roslyn J
Bought by
Flynn Ronald R and Flynn Roslyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Joseph and Johnson Danute
Bought by
Johnson Joseph and Johnson Danute
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Flynn Ronald R and Flynn Roslyn J
Bought by
Johnson Joseph and Johnson Danute
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Dennis & Hammon Construction
Bought by
Flynn Ronald R and Flynn Rosalyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Lanette R | $348,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hallen Michael E | $548,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Flynn Ronald R | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Ronald R | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Lanette R | $94,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $437,094 | $156,999 | $280,095 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $428,524 | $153,921 | $274,603 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $420,122 | $150,903 | $269,219 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $411,886 | $147,945 | $263,941 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $403,811 | $145,045 | $258,766 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $399,671 | $143,558 | $256,113 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $391,836 | $140,744 | $251,092 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $384,154 | $137,985 | $246,169 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $376,623 | $135,280 | $241,343 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $369,239 | $132,628 | $236,611 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $363,693 | $130,636 | $233,057 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $356,570 | $128,078 | $228,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map