100 Abruzzi Dr Chester, MD 21619
Studio
--
Bath
5,124
Sq Ft
8.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Abruzzi Dr, Chester, MD 21619. 100 Abruzzi Dr is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Stevensville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1985
Sold by
Dezes George and Dezes Helen
Bought by
Tolbert Briscuso A and Tolbert Chas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
12.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert Briscuso A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tolbert Briscuso A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,939 | $3,186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23,603 | $2,844,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23,568 | $2,501,900 | $814,000 | $1,687,900 |
| 2022 | $21,588 | $2,501,900 | $814,000 | $1,687,900 |
| 2021 | $21,975 | $2,501,900 | $814,000 | $1,687,900 |
| 2020 | $21,980 | $2,503,600 | $814,000 | $1,689,600 |
| 2019 | $21,932 | $2,498,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21,884 | $2,493,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23,869 | $2,203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,525,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24,343 | $2,525,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $24,343 | $2,758,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map