900 Abruzzi Dr Chester, MD 21619
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Abruzzi Dr, Chester, MD 21619. 900 Abruzzi Dr is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Stevensville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150,444 | $15,970,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $139,506 | $14,809,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $128,568 | $13,648,400 | $1,402,500 | $12,245,900 |
| 2022 | $126,222 | $13,399,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $126,125 | $13,150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $123,737 | $12,901,400 | $1,062,100 | $11,839,300 |
| 2019 | $123,737 | $12,901,400 | $1,062,100 | $11,839,300 |
| 2018 | $123,737 | $12,901,400 | $1,062,100 | $11,839,300 |
| 2017 | $124,838 | $13,016,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,016,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,016,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,795,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map