100 Ahlstrom Cir Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $736,809 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ahlstrom Cir, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $776,952, approximately $405 per square foot. 100 Ahlstrom Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Moore Kevin and Crone Melvin
Bought by
Moore Kevin and Crone Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,392
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Benoit Emmanuel and Benoit Genevieve
Bought by
Moore Kevin and Crone Melvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
United Guaranty Residential Ins Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,850
Interest Rate
10.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
United Guaranty Residential Ins Company
Bought by
Benoit Emmanuel and Benoit Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,850
Interest Rate
10.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Martens Biersach Rory W and Martens Biersach Susanne U
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kevin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moore Kevin | $497,500 | North American Title Co | |
| United Guaranty Residential Ins Company | -- | North Bay Title | |
| Benoit Emmanuel | $196,500 | North Bay Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $168,376 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Kevin | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Kevin | $398,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benoit Emmanuel | $176,850 | |
| Closed | Moore Kevin | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,830 | $707,325 | $284,348 | $422,977 |
| 2024 | $9,617 | $693,457 | $278,773 | $414,684 |
| 2023 | $9,617 | $679,860 | $273,307 | $406,553 |
| 2022 | $9,440 | $666,531 | $267,949 | $398,582 |
| 2021 | $8,590 | $587,000 | $236,000 | $351,000 |
| 2020 | $8,725 | $587,000 | $236,000 | $351,000 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $587,000 | $236,000 | $351,000 |
| 2018 | $7,159 | $587,000 | $236,000 | $351,000 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $536,000 | $215,000 | $321,000 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $477,000 | $192,000 | $285,000 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $438,000 | $176,000 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $5,004 | $416,000 | $167,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map