100 Alhambra Cir Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,072 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Alhambra Cir, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $582,518, approximately $355 per square foot. 100 Alhambra Cir is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edward S. Rhodes School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Hewitt William C and Hewitt Kathleen M
Bought by
Hewitt Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$274,739
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$307,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Wright Tr Kathryn T
Bought by
Hewitt William C and Hewitt Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Hewitt William C | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewitt William C | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewitt William C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewitt William C | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $392,600 | $124,000 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $392,600 | $124,000 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $279,500 | $88,700 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $279,500 | $88,700 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $279,500 | $88,700 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $244,600 | $91,800 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $244,600 | $91,800 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $244,600 | $91,800 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $214,300 | $82,300 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $214,300 | $82,300 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $214,300 | $82,300 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $195,500 | $79,200 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map