897

Recently Sold Cranston, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    40 Ausdale Rd, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,522

    Last Listing Agent Addy Sirypannho Siry Realty

    40 Ausdale Rd, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /36

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    235 Main St, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    235 Main St, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /49

    $899,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    275 Meshanticut Valley Pkwy, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,581

    Last Listing Agent William Darling Serhant New England

    275 Meshanticut Valley Pkwy, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /39

    $577,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    39 Jackson Rd, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,187

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rowles Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    39 Jackson Rd, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /49

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8 Marigold Ct, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,236

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Sanchez Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    8 Marigold Ct, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /50

    $1,060,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    59 Camden Ln, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,536

    Last Listing Agent Meg Mut HERE Realty

    59 Camden Ln, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /15

    $352,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    50 Bridgton Rd, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,855

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Hurley Cameron Prestige, LLC

    50 Bridgton Rd, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /27

    $665,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2212 Phenix Ave, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,164

    Last Listing Agent Anthony J. DelVecchio World Net Real Estate Group

    2212 Phenix Ave, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Stratford Rd, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,469

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dacey Residential Properties Ltd.

    20 Stratford Rd, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    190 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,644

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Hennessey Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    190 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    52 Cottonwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,094

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Barbieri Great Move Realty

    52 Cottonwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /33

    $454,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    38 Brookside Dr, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,186

    Last Listing Agent Adam Johnson RI Real Estate Services

    38 Brookside Dr, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /19

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    321 Beckwith St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,325

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Biliouris Keller Williams Coastal

    321 Beckwith St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    53 Royer St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,415

53 Royer St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    44 Tallman Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,751

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Petreccia RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    44 Tallman Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /18

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    33 Samuel Ct, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,217

    Last Listing Agent Matt Patty Real Broker, LLC

    33 Samuel Ct, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    638 Pontiac Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Dinerman Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    638 Pontiac Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /39

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    217 Belvedere Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,424

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Mejia Redfin Corporation

    217 Belvedere Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    158 Woodland Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,212

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gelfuso J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    158 Woodland Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /23

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    35 Hines Farm Rd, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,714

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Morgan Wasserman Homes & Properties

    35 Hines Farm Rd, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /47

    $1,435,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    141 Fox Ridge Dr, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,794

    Last Listing Agent Keith St. Jean RE/MAX Properties

    141 Fox Ridge Dr, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /46

    $490,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    333 Phenix Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,404

    Last Listing Agent Holly Regoli REMAX Revolution

    333 Phenix Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /47

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    127 Dellwood Rd, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,427

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    127 Dellwood Rd, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /50

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    43 Woodbine St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cortes RE/MAX River's Edge

    43 Woodbine St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    19 Salem Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,567

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Lewis J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    19 Salem Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /46

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    157 Sweetbriar Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,352

    Last Listing Agent Richard Perelman RE/MAX ONE

    157 Sweetbriar Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    35 Queen St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,263

    Last Listing Agent Karen Colli Compass

    35 Queen St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /7

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    55 Cypress Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,641

    Last Listing Agent The Fooks Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    55 Cypress Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /18

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    35 Rosemary St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,102

    Last Listing Agent Feng Lei Green Island Realty, Inc.

    35 Rosemary St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /30

    $512,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    51 Norfolk St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,051

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Norfolk St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /25

    $478,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    120 Mason Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,757

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Coupe Long Realty, Inc.

    120 Mason Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /30

    $399,025

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    140 Carman St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,685

    Last Listing Agent Andrea St. Germain Keller Williams Coastal

    140 Carman St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    102 Betsey Williams Dr, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,982

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Raposa Compass

    102 Betsey Williams Dr, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /46

    $488,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    17 Marden St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,966

    Last Listing Agent Tara Sepe HERE Realty

    17 Marden St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1291 Narragansett Blvd Unit 6, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,372

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    1291 Narragansett Blvd Unit 6, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    48 Wollaston St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,078

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Caprara REMAX Revolution

    48 Wollaston St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    175 Hoffman Ave Unit 102, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,970

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pagano Residential Properties Ltd.

    175 Hoffman Ave Unit 102, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /10

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    178 Lippitt Ave, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,916

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Sarji Gold Door Realty

    178 Lippitt Ave, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    21 Garrison St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,925

    Last Listing Agent Bill Duquette The Network

    21 Garrison St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /19

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    281 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,970

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Greco Greco Real Estate

    281 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Cranston, RI?
Homes for sale in Cranston, RI have an average home price of $535,797.
What is the average time to sell a house in Cranston, RI?
The houses for sale in Cranston, RI spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cranston, RI?
There are 82 active homes for sale in Cranston, RI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Cranston, RI?
658 homes have sold in Cranston, RI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Cranston, RI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$460,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$475,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$519,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$353,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$233,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$285
Number of Homes for Sale
82
Last 12 months Home Sales
658
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$463,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home