898

Recently Sold Cranston, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    59 Colonial Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,934

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    59 Colonial Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /50

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Birch View Ct, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,664

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kenneally Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    20 Birch View Ct, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11 Chaple Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,541

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Perry Real Broker, LLC

    11 Chaple Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /28

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13 Tucker Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,749

    Last Listing Agent Marie Theriault Ocean Roads Realty LLC

    13 Tucker Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    61 Applegate Rd, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,768

    Last Listing Agent Sweeney Advisory Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    61 Applegate Rd, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    55 Melrose St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,153

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Buontempo REMAX Revolution

    55 Melrose St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /26

    $465,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    26 Ellison St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,983

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kachanis Serhant New England

    26 Ellison St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /8

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    14 New Hampshire St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,918

    Last Listing Agent Richard Olivo RE/MAX Preferred

    14 New Hampshire St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9 Wilshire Ln, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,480

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Soares BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    9 Wilshire Ln, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /41

    $617,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    172 Bluff Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,636

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Heelon RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    172 Bluff Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    14 Park Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,137

    Last Listing Agent David Cherry Real Broker, LLC

    14 Park Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Doane St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • Land
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • $1,632,653 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Zompa RE/MAX Preferred

    0 Doane St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    217 Bay View Ave, Providence, RI 02905

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,759

    Last Listing Agent Christina LaVarnway Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    217 Bay View Ave, Providence, RI 02905
  • /20

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    121 Hillwood St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,473

    Last Listing Agent Christine Pascarella RE/MAX Preferred

    121 Hillwood St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /14

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    167 Forest Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,047

    Last Listing Agent Pacheco Homes Team Century 21 Limitless

    167 Forest Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    46 Hopewell Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,526

    Last Listing Agent Collin Marchand Residential Properties Ltd.

    46 Hopewell Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /18

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    51 Ivy Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,380

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Ponte Keller Williams South Watuppa

    51 Ivy Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Dale Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,592

    Last Listing Agent Tara Cancel Blackstone/Ocean Properties

    7 Dale Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    51 Norman Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,080

    Last Listing Agent Pacheco Homes Team Century 21 Limitless

    51 Norman Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    133 Fordson Ave Unit 12, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,306

    Last Listing Agent Ania Kent BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    133 Fordson Ave Unit 12, Cranston, RI 02910

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home