898

Recently Sold Cranston, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    24 Rosewood Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,947

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leeman RE/MAX ONE

    24 Rosewood Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /29

    $444,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    108 Waite Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,968

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosgrove O'Leary Greenwich Bay Brokers

    108 Waite Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /40

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9 Gray Coach E, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,961

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Castagliuolo Premier Homes Realty, LLC

    9 Gray Coach E, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    58 Roslyn Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,770

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Improta RI Real Estate Services

    58 Roslyn Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /41

    $457,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    38 Laurelhurst Rd, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,030

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey St. Germain Keller Williams Coastal

    38 Laurelhurst Rd, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    41 Fletcher Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,758

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mandeville eXp Realty LLC

    41 Fletcher Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /40

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    169 Columbia Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,122

    Last Listing Agent Gretel McCrory RI Real Estate Services

    169 Columbia Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    64 Westwood Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,206

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Sanchez Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    64 Westwood Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /40

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1097 Pontiac Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,997

    Last Listing Agent Richard Perelman RE/MAX ONE

    1097 Pontiac Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    58 Meredith Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,484

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Snavely REMAX Revolution

    58 Meredith Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /38

    $524,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    78 Wales St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rinn RE/MAX Professionals

    78 Wales St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2136 Cranston St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,023

    Last Listing Agent Tunde Oduyingbo REMAX Revolution

    2136 Cranston St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /50

    $963,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    20 Beechwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,612

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Burlingame Re/Max Bell Park

    20 Beechwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /22

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    177 Midwood St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,689

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rinn RE/MAX Professionals

    177 Midwood St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    274 Montgomery Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,254

    Last Listing Agent James Drumm BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    274 Montgomery Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /41

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    598 Laurel Hill Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,031

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hogan JPAR Prime Real Estate

    598 Laurel Hill Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /38

    $497,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    41 Yeoman Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,006

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Sharma eXp Realty

    41 Yeoman Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /34

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    145 Harmon Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,571

    Last Listing Agent Shari Ann Soucy Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    145 Harmon Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    82 Sefton Dr, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,170

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Taylor Compass

    82 Sefton Dr, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    114 Florida Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,912

    Last Listing Agent Ed Duffy Alltown Real Estate Group

    114 Florida Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /36

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    38 River St, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,279

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schultz Serhant New England

    38 River St, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /5

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2 Elizabeth Ln, Cranston, RI 02921

    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $54,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Moses Northeast Realty Asssociates

    2 Elizabeth Ln, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /16

    $392,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    77 Park View Blvd, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,957

    Last Listing Agent Frank Denette Keller Williams Coastal

    77 Park View Blvd, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /46

    $382,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    27 Hayes St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,640

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    27 Hayes St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    74 Leslie St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,564

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Bello RE/MAX Preferred

    74 Leslie St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    60 Harmony St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,194

    Last Listing Agent Angie Salem Residential Properties Ltd.

    60 Harmony St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /42

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15 Henry St, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,556

    Last Listing Agent Austin Robichaud Fortified Realty Group

    15 Henry St, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    129 Wollaston St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rinn RE/MAX Professionals

    129 Wollaston St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /16

    $543,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    69 Whipple Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,183

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    69 Whipple Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /27

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    85 Summit Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,741

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ciccone RE/MAX Professionals

    85 Summit Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    77 Friendly Rd, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,947

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kostas Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    77 Friendly Rd, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    85 Alton St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,296

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Vasquez My Dream Home Realty

    85 Alton St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /49

    $749,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    50 Paliotta Pkwy, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,830

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrison J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    50 Paliotta Pkwy, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /16

    $612,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    948 Cranston St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,867

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    948 Cranston St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /10

    $789,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    93 Armington St, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Scotti RE/MAX Properties

    93 Armington St, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    99 Harvard St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,953

    Last Listing Agent David Peluso Peluso Properties

    99 Harvard St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /50

    $949,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    255 Beechwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,158

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Soscia Premier Homes Realty, LLC

    255 Beechwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /29

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11 Falmouth Rd, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,659

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lazarus Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Falmouth Rd, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    200 Cannon St Unit 130, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,118

    Last Listing Agent Janet Flori AMERICAN DREAM REALTY

    200 Cannon St Unit 130, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    39 Eldorado St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,625

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Farrow RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    39 Eldorado St, Cranston, RI 02910

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home