100 Archer Rd Newport News, VA 23606
Yates NeighborhoodHighlights
- Furnished
- Hardwood Floors
- Fireplace
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
About This Home
Property Id: 1377147
Available for rent is a cozy furnished room measuring 10'x11' within a shared 1900 square foot home. The room comes with a twin bed, 2 nightstands, 2 dressers, a 2'x5' closet, and a private bathroom with a walk-in shower.
This location offers tranquility and a sense of privacy. Nature enthusiasts will enjoy the nearby parks, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation.
For those working at Newport News Shipyard, Langley AFB, Ft. Eustis, or Norfolk Naval, this property is located within a 30-minute commute. Christopher Newport University is just 2.5 miles away. Two curb-side parking spots are available for tenants.
As a tenant, you will have access to shared facilities and common areas.
Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a peaceful neighborhood with convenient access to multiple nearby amenities.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1961
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $800 | +33.3% | -- |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Off Market | $600 | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2024 11/28/24 | For Rent | $600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $600 | -- | -- |
- 120 Archer Rd
- 12745 Warwick Blvd
- 202 Chelmsford Way
- 210 Chelmsford Way
- 207 Milstead Rd
- 6 Luanita Ln
- 403 Ashway Cove
- 42 Scufflefield Rd
- 332 Woodbrook Run
- 346 Wendwood Dr
- 352 Wendwood Dr
- 12784 Nettles Dr
- 240 Huntstree Place
- 259 Seasons Trail
- 3 Patton Dr
- 222 Hogan Dr Unit 222HO
- 3 Nichols Place Unit 3NI
- 317 Lynchburg Dr
- 206 Hogan Dr Unit 206HO
- 404 Bryan Ct
- 181 Shanya Ct
- 12711 Nettles Dr
- 100 Radcliff Ln
- 222 Hogan Dr
- 3 Nichols Place
- 501 Coral Key Place
- 414 Turlington Rd
- 561 Kristy Ct
- 5000 Reserve Way
- 639 Todd Trail
- 301 Nat Turner Blvd S
- 304 Charity Ln
- 156 Sloane Place
- 154 Kenilworth Dr
- 307 Saint Thomas Dr
- 84 Tall Pines Way
- 3100 William Styron Square N
- 600 Huntgate Cir
- 230 Nat Turner Blvd S Unit 2000
- 230 Nat Turner Blvd S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.