100 Ardsley Dr Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $313,323 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ardsley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $321,081, approximately $241 per square foot. 100 Ardsley Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Testani Nancy L
Bought by
Cook Benjamin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Benjamin T | $129,000 | Patrick Kelly |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,633 | $320,500 | $28,750 | $291,750 |
| 2024 | $8,633 | $271,600 | $28,750 | $242,850 |
| 2023 | $7,940 | $226,300 | $28,750 | $197,550 |
| 2022 | $7,583 | $207,600 | $28,750 | $178,850 |
| 2021 | $7,242 | $175,900 | $28,750 | $147,150 |
| 2020 | $6,510 | $175,900 | $28,750 | $147,150 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $167,500 | $28,750 | $138,750 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $167,500 | $28,750 | $138,750 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $162,600 | $28,750 | $133,850 |
| 2016 | $5,868 | $162,600 | $28,750 | $133,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,900 | $28,750 | $129,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,900 | $28,750 | $129,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map