100 Armstrong Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Armstrong Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $262,146, approximately $252 per square foot. 100 Armstrong Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $165,100 | $63,000 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $165,100 | $63,000 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $139,500 | $63,000 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $139,500 | $63,000 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $970 | $122,000 | $63,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $970 | $122,000 | $63,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $115,400 | $60,000 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $115,400 | $60,000 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $867 | $115,400 | $60,000 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $867 | $115,400 | $60,000 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $70,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $70,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map