141 Banneker Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Banneker Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $284,457, approximately $232 per square foot. 141 Banneker Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $181,900 | $63,000 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $181,900 | $63,000 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $153,300 | $63,000 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $153,300 | $63,000 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $969 | $121,900 | $63,000 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $969 | $121,900 | $63,000 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $115,200 | $60,000 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $115,200 | $60,000 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $866 | $115,200 | $60,000 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $866 | $115,200 | $60,000 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,700 | $70,000 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,700 | $70,000 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map