100 Ashland Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $386,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ashland Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $337,252, approximately $161 per square foot. 100 Ashland Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Dean Robert H and Dean Carol A
Bought by
Watson Ii Timothy J and Watson Kimberly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,581
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$200,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Guerini David W
Bought by
Dean Robert H and Dean Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Ii Timothy J | -- | Elyria Land Title | |
| Dean Robert H | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Ii Timothy J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,379 | $92,432 | $20,027 | $72,405 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $72,447 | $15,589 | $56,858 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $72,447 | $15,589 | $56,858 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $72,447 | $15,589 | $56,858 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $61,610 | $13,260 | $48,350 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $61,610 | $13,260 | $48,350 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $61,610 | $13,260 | $48,350 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $63,380 | $12,210 | $51,170 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $63,380 | $12,210 | $51,170 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $63,380 | $12,210 | $51,170 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $66,720 | $12,850 | $53,870 |
| 2013 | $3,841 | $66,720 | $12,850 | $53,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map