132 Ashland Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Ashland Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $355,297, approximately $153 per square foot. 132 Ashland Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Nolan Brigid M
Bought by
Rogers Matthew Eugene and Rogers Kathrine Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Martin Jacob T
Bought by
Martin Kathi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2002
Sold by
Leichti Daniel J and Leichti Patricia E
Bought by
Martin Jacob T and Martin Kathi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Matthew Eugene | $206,500 | None Available | |
| Martin Kathi L | -- | Attorney | |
| Martin Jacob T | $191,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Jacob T | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,938 | $104,342 | $20,773 | $83,570 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $73,217 | $16,153 | $57,064 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $73,217 | $16,153 | $57,064 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $73,217 | $16,153 | $57,064 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $62,250 | $13,730 | $48,520 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $62,250 | $13,730 | $48,520 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $62,250 | $13,730 | $48,520 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $61,490 | $12,320 | $49,170 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $61,490 | $12,320 | $49,170 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $61,490 | $12,320 | $49,170 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $64,730 | $12,970 | $51,760 |
| 2013 | $3,721 | $64,730 | $12,970 | $51,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map