140 Ashland Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Ashland Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $361,013, approximately $143 per square foot. 140 Ashland Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Csonka Mary Jo and Cherney Richard
Bought by
Lattea Jesse J and Leatta Leann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattea Jesse J | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,723 | $99,792 | $20,027 | $79,765 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $69,979 | $15,589 | $54,390 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $69,979 | $15,589 | $54,390 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $69,979 | $15,589 | $54,390 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $59,510 | $13,260 | $46,250 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $59,510 | $13,260 | $46,250 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $59,510 | $13,260 | $46,250 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $58,630 | $12,210 | $46,420 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $58,630 | $12,210 | $46,420 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $58,630 | $12,210 | $46,420 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $61,710 | $12,850 | $48,860 |
| 2013 | $3,548 | $61,710 | $12,850 | $48,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map