748 Kent Cir Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Kent Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $295,622, approximately $153 per square foot. 748 Kent Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Oswald Kenneth E and Oswald Kelly S
Bought by
Martier Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martier Michael J | $165,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martier Michael J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,817 | $80,647 | $18,480 | $62,167 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $60,673 | $14,819 | $45,854 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $60,673 | $14,819 | $45,854 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $60,673 | $14,819 | $45,854 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $51,590 | $12,600 | $38,990 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $51,590 | $12,600 | $38,990 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $51,590 | $12,600 | $38,990 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $56,130 | $13,300 | $42,830 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $56,130 | $13,300 | $42,830 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $56,130 | $13,300 | $42,830 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $59,090 | $14,000 | $45,090 |
| 2013 | $3,345 | $58,180 | $14,000 | $44,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map