161 Xavier St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Xavier St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $296,093, approximately $155 per square foot. 161 Xavier St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,588 | $96,950 | $18,932 | $78,019 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $70,154 | $14,609 | $55,545 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $70,154 | $14,609 | $55,545 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $70,154 | $14,609 | $55,545 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $53,880 | $11,220 | $42,660 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $53,880 | $11,220 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $53,880 | $11,220 | $42,660 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $47,310 | $11,320 | $35,990 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $47,310 | $11,320 | $35,990 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $47,310 | $11,320 | $35,990 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $49,800 | $11,910 | $37,890 |
| 2013 | $2,863 | $49,800 | $11,910 | $37,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map