158 Xavier St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Xavier St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $290,878, approximately $141 per square foot. 158 Xavier St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Samuel and Pierce Thomas Magdaline M
Bought by
The S And M Trust and Pierce Thomas Magdaline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Samuel
Bought by
Thomas Samuel and The Samuel Thomas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Elisabeth Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The S And M Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,183 | $88,389 | $18,932 | $69,458 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $62,839 | $12,285 | $50,554 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $62,839 | $12,285 | $50,554 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $62,839 | $12,285 | $50,554 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $48,270 | $9,440 | $38,830 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $48,270 | $9,440 | $38,830 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $48,270 | $9,440 | $38,830 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $46,490 | $10,620 | $35,870 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $46,490 | $10,620 | $35,870 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $46,490 | $10,620 | $35,870 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $48,930 | $11,180 | $37,750 |
| 2013 | $2,813 | $48,930 | $11,180 | $37,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map