403 Hampton Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hampton Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $287,636, approximately $155 per square foot. 403 Hampton Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Cox Terry L and Cox Maryann E
Bought by
Carnahan Sean R and Carnahan Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnahan Sean R | $144,500 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carnahan Sean R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,181 | $88,340 | $22,050 | $66,290 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $67,067 | $16,083 | $50,985 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $67,067 | $16,083 | $50,985 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $67,067 | $16,083 | $50,985 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $51,510 | $12,350 | $39,160 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $51,510 | $12,350 | $39,160 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $51,510 | $12,350 | $39,160 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $52,180 | $15,020 | $37,160 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $52,180 | $15,020 | $37,160 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $52,180 | $15,020 | $37,160 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $54,920 | $15,810 | $39,110 |
| 2013 | $3,157 | $54,920 | $15,810 | $39,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map