100 Ashworth Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $286,505 - $346,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ashworth Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $320,626, approximately $148 per square foot. 100 Ashworth Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Stuerwald Lisa and Stuerwald Matthew D
Bought by
Stuerwald Lisa and Stuerwald Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,624
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Bingham James P and Bingham Kathy S
Bought by
Graziano Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,320
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Brown William Dale and Brown Christine Ann
Bought by
Bingham James P and Bingham Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,549
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Bought by
Graziano Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuerwald Lisa | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing Llc | |
| Graziano Lisa | $169,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bingham James P | $166,000 | -- | |
| Graziano Lisa | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuerwald Lisa | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Graziano Lisa | $134,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Bingham James P | $169,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $249,020 | $61,070 | $187,950 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $249,020 | $61,070 | $187,950 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $249,020 | $61,070 | $187,950 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $163,090 | $28,320 | $134,770 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $163,090 | $28,320 | $134,770 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $163,090 | $28,320 | $134,770 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $163,090 | $28,320 | $134,770 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $154,490 | $21,960 | $132,530 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $154,486 | $21,960 | $132,526 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $154,486 | $21,960 | $132,526 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $154,486 | $21,960 | $132,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map