102 Ashworth Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $287,535 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Ashworth Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $307,884, approximately $150 per square foot. 102 Ashworth Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Bought by
King Jeff King Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Bought by
King Jeff King Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
King Jeff King Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1988
Bought by
King Jeff King Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jeff King Teresa | $134,500 | -- | |
| King Jeff King Teresa | $107,000 | -- | |
| King Jeff King Teresa | $99,000 | -- | |
| King Jeff King Teresa | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $229,540 | $52,250 | $177,290 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $229,540 | $52,250 | $177,290 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $229,540 | $52,250 | $177,290 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $152,850 | $24,120 | $128,730 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $152,850 | $24,120 | $128,730 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $152,850 | $24,120 | $128,730 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $152,850 | $24,120 | $128,730 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $135,700 | $16,080 | $119,620 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $135,702 | $16,080 | $119,622 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $135,702 | $16,080 | $119,622 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $135,702 | $16,080 | $119,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map