100 Beaumaris Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $859,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,638
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Beaumaris Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $811,966, approximately $144 per square foot. 100 Beaumaris Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Simpsonville Elementary, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Bk Residential Construction Llc
Bought by
Ray Charles R and Ray Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,976
Outstanding Balance
$223,391
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Moon Mcmanus Llc
Bought by
Bk Residential Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Charles R | $338,000 | -- | |
| Bk Residential Construction Llc | $122,295 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Charles R | $326,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $20,810 | $2,660 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $18,100 | $2,300 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $18,100 | $2,300 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $18,100 | $2,300 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $18,100 | $2,300 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $15,740 | $2,000 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $15,740 | $2,000 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $15,740 | $2,000 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $15,740 | $2,000 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $393,400 | $50,000 | $343,400 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $393,400 | $50,000 | $343,400 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $369,430 | $68,000 | $301,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map