100 Blake Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $513,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Blake Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $415,185, approximately $447 per square foot. 100 Blake Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Leone Alfred and Pinto-Leone Carol A
Bought by
Leone Ft and Leone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Bell Ruth Virginia Est and Hostetter
Bought by
Leone Alfred and Pinto-Leone Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Bell Ruth Virginia Est and Hostetter
Bought by
Southeast Land Trust N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Ft | -- | -- | |
| Leone Ft | -- | -- | |
| Leone Ft | -- | -- | |
| Leone Alfred | $130,000 | -- | |
| Southeast Land Trust N | $95,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $501,700 | $223,600 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $283,400 | $142,600 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $283,400 | $142,600 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $6,374 | $283,400 | $142,600 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $283,400 | $142,600 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $7,082 | $283,400 | $142,600 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $7,917 | $285,800 | $124,200 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $230,000 | $124,200 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $5,966 | $230,000 | $124,200 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $6,316 | $230,000 | $124,200 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $230,000 | $124,200 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $5,358 | $219,400 | $124,200 | $95,200 |
| 2013 | $5,325 | $219,400 | $124,200 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map