$3,475,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 5PM $125K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $20,505/month

Total Views 2,911
5 Beds
6 Baths
4,028 Sq Ft
$863 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

For those who measure the perfect day by manicured fairways and pristine mountain air, 100 Bob Watson represents the pinnacle of golf-course living. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Lahontan—Truckee’s premier private gated golf community—this 5-bedroom, 6 full-bath estate blends architectural pedigree with an unbeatable, walkable location designed around the game. Unparalleled Proximity to the Game Positioned perfectly for the golf enthusiast, this home serves as your private clubhouse, offering filtered course views and effortless, on-foot access to Lahontan’s world-class golf amenities: • The Practice Field: Located just a short, effortless stroll down the street. Perfect for a quick morning warm-up or dialing in your swing before tee time. • The Lodge & Clubhouse: A brief, scenic walk away, making post-round drinks, fine dining, and social gatherings incredibly convenient. • Fitness & World-Class Spa: Just moments from your door for pre-round stretching or post-game recovery. Designed for Effortless Golf Living The rare, entirely flat parcel offers exceptional year-round accessibility and serves as the perfect launchpad for an indoor-outdoor lifestyle. After 18 holes on Lahontan’s championship course, transition seamlessly to the outdoor living spaces for refined entertaining, alfresco dining, or relaxing under the Tahoe stars. Architectural Masterpiece & Crafted Quality • The Design: Timeless, warm architecture by Faulkner Architects balances grand scale with mountain intimacy, utilizing natural materials that ground the home in the serene landscape of the Martis Valley. • The Build: Executed with old-world craftsmanship by Ethan Allen Builders, ensuring that every finish, beam, and detail reflects an enduring commitment to luxury. • The Great Room: Anchored by a massive, double-sided granite fireplace, the main living space is the ultimate venue for hosting friends, reviewing the scorecard, and relaxing in style. The Ultimate 19th Hole for Guests & Family Spanning a generous, intuitive layout, the home is built to accommodate the camaraderie of the sport. A spacious home office offers a quiet retreat between rounds, while the primary suite features its own private patio. Two separate upstairs wings—each housing two well-proportioned bedrooms—ensure your golfing guests or extended family enjoy absolute privacy and comfort. An Established, Peaceful Sanctuary Set within a mature, established pocket of Lahontan, this estate is completely removed from active construction. Here, you can step directly into a tranquil, turnkey golf lifestyle, surrounded by towering pines and interlocking trail systems, all while being just minutes from North Lake Tahoe’s premier skiing and recreation. 100 Bob Watson is more than a home; it is a rare opportunity to secure an architecturally significant estate on a premium cul-de-sac lot, offering the ultimate blend of luxury comfort and premier golf-course proximity. Your tee time awaits.

Listing Agent

Clayton Humphries

Compass License #01952558 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

Brandon Walsh

Compass License #01938419

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 26,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Mountain Architecture
  • Shake Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 20+ Years
  • Estimated Lot Size: .51 - .755
  • Community: Martis Valley
  • Directions: Lodge Trail Dr., Left on Lahontan Dr., Right on Garwood Dean, Left on Bob Watson, Home on the Left.
  • Number of Acres: 0.618
  • Optional Financing: Cash To New Loan
  • Service Type: Full Service
  • Setting: Street
  • SPCDISC: Architectural Review
  • Sub-Area: 7SO
  • Sub-Status: Standard
  • Topography: Level
  • Year Built: 2002

• Heating: Radiant
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4028
  • Stories: Two
  • Gas: Natural
  • Water: Utility District
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Bonus Rooms: Family Room, Office, Formal Dining
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Gas Fireplace, Stone
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Bedrooms: 5

• HOA Membership: Y
  • HOA Website: http://www.lahontangolf.com

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 140

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,670 $2,166,292 $614,786 $1,551,506
2023 $23,670 $2,082,174 $590,914 $1,491,260
2022 $23,170 $2,041,348 $579,328 $1,462,020
2021 $22,020 $2,001,322 $567,969 $1,433,353
2020 $22,288 $1,980,802 $562,146 $1,418,656
2019 $22,426 $1,941,964 $551,124 $1,390,840
2018 $21,336 $1,903,887 $540,318 $1,363,569
2017 $20,996 $1,866,557 $529,724 $1,336,833
2016 $20,879 $1,829,959 $519,338 $1,310,621
2015 $20,391 $1,802,473 $511,538 $1,290,935
2014 $16,114 $1,450,000 $250,000 $1,200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $3,475,000 -3.5% $863 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $3,600,000 +46.3% $894 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $2,460,000 -1.4% $611 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Price Changed $2,495,000 -13.9% $619 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $2,899,000 -- $720 / Sq Ft
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,800,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Interfamily Deed Transfer $500,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $1,100,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $155,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $2,735,000 Construction
Previous Owner $500,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $130,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20260191

Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

APN: 109-030-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.