100 Bollenbecker Dr Harrisburg, NC 28075
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Bollenbecker Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075 and is currently estimated at $416,487, approximately $164 per square foot. 100 Bollenbecker Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Pitts School Road Elementary School, Roberta Road Middle School, and Jay M. Robinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Bought by
Baker Ronald Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Ronald Wayne | $29,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $347,890 | $96,800 | $251,090 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $347,890 | $96,800 | $251,090 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $219,000 | $48,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $219,000 | $48,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $219,000 | $48,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $219,000 | $48,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $188,470 | $42,000 | $146,470 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $188,470 | $42,000 | $146,470 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $188,470 | $42,000 | $146,470 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $207,670 | $48,000 | $159,670 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $207,670 | $48,000 | $159,670 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $207,670 | $48,000 | $159,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map