Seller's Agent in 2017
Lyn Briggs
Ivester Jackson Christie's
(704) 728-9310
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $356,298
Ever heard the phrase “They don’t build ‘em like they use to”? Well, this is one of those solid all brick homes with a huge basement that has stood the test of time. Great bones and tons of potential. Interior is all original, so it does need some cosmetic updating, as the price reflects. You could even take down a few non-load bearing walls and create a wide open floorplan. Good size closets and even a walk in closet in the master bedroom. Home sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ivester Jackson Christie's License #260165 Listed on: 02/09/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emily R Messina And Matthew J Messina Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messina Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Messina Matthew J | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Christina Powell | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Messina Matthew J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Matthew J | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Christina Powell | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Sold | $164,530 | -3.2% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $319,270 | $88,000 | $231,270 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $319,270 | $88,000 | $231,270 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $180,830 | $40,000 | $140,830 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $178,310 | $40,000 | $138,310 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $178,310 | $40,000 | $138,310 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $178,310 | $40,000 | $138,310 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $151,660 | $35,000 | $116,660 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $151,660 | $35,000 | $116,660 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $134,530 | $35,000 | $99,530 |
| 2016 | $666 | $163,910 | $40,000 | $123,910 |
| 2015 | $574 | $163,910 | $40,000 | $123,910 |
| 2014 | $574 | $163,910 | $40,000 | $123,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lyn Briggs
Ivester Jackson Christie's
(704) 728-9310
34 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kim Blackwelder
Bestway Realty
(704) 201-2352
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3244562
APN: 5507-36-0717-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.