Section Image

Lyn Briggs

Ivester Jackson Christie's
34 Closed Sales
$17.7M Total Value
$250K - $1.5M Price Range
$521.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Lyn

Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Condo, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,320,000
Average Sale Price
$660,000
Price Range
$545K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,028,500
Average Sale Price
$342,833
Price Range
$265K - $399K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,671,000
Average Sale Price
$557,000
Price Range
$351K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,724,223
Average Sale Price
$532,032
Price Range
$265K - $950K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$6,966,025
Average Sale Price
$497,573
Price Range
$250K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$10,765,102
Average Sale Price
$538,255
Price Range
$265K - $1.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Lyn's Listings and Deals

Agent License: North Carolina 260165
Agent Photo

Lyn Briggs